Home › GK Questions Asked › Physics

Physics PYQs – SSC & Railway, chapter-wise

1482 Physics questions asked in SSC (CGL, CHSL, MTS, GD, CPO) and Railway (NTPC, Group D, ALP, JE) exams, chapter-wise with answers, solutions and Hindi.

📚 1482 questions🗂️ 16 chapters
ChapterQuestionsSSCRailway
Work, Energy and Power19612184
Electricity18717170
Magnetism and Magnetic Effects of Current12919110
Motion12312111
Sound and Waves1233093
Force and Laws of Motion1123280
Light - Reflection and Mirrors1064102
Light - Refraction and Lenses1033100
Gravitation903753
Human Eye and the Colourful World851075
Units, Measurement & Dimensions56947
Heat and Thermodynamics472324
Sources of Energy381424
Physics Miscellaneous331914
Pressure, Fluids and Properties of Matter301119
Modern Physics and Electronics24168

Other subjects

Ancient History651 questionsStatic GK2796 questionsCurrent Affairs3204 questionsEconomics1986 questionsGeography1714 questionsBiology1417 questionsPolity1627 questionsChemistry1243 questionsMedieval History448 questionsModern History861 questionsComputer587 questions
📥 PDF of this paper (all subjects, English & Hindi): All previous year papers PDF · ▶ Attempt previous year papers as free online tests · 🏆 Free live mock tests · 📰 Daily current affairs quiz