Home › GK Questions Asked › Current Affairs

Current Affairs PYQs – SSC & Railway, chapter-wise

3204 Current Affairs questions asked in SSC (CGL, CHSL, MTS, GD, CPO) and Railway (NTPC, Group D, ALP, JE) exams, chapter-wise with answers, solutions and Hindi.

📚 3204 questions🗂️ 13 chapters
ChapterQuestionsSSCRailway
National Affairs and Government Initiatives486129357
Sports - Current384119265
International Affairs and Summits33242290
Science, Technology and Space - Current328106222
Awards and Honours - Current29763234
Reports, Indices and Rankings282119163
Defence and Security - Current27320253
Appointments and Resignations22313192
State News17444130
Economy, Banking and Business14011129
Books, Obituaries and Days - Current13814124
Environment and Climate - Current1203090
Art, Culture and Events - Current27324

Other subjects

Ancient History651 questionsStatic GK2796 questionsEconomics1986 questionsGeography1714 questionsBiology1417 questionsPolity1627 questionsPhysics1482 questionsChemistry1243 questionsMedieval History448 questionsModern History861 questionsComputer587 questions
📥 PDF of this paper (all subjects, English & Hindi): All previous year papers PDF · ▶ Attempt previous year papers as free online tests · 🏆 Free live mock tests · 📰 Daily current affairs quiz