Home › GK Questions Asked › Static GK

Static GK PYQs – SSC & Railway, chapter-wise

2796 Static GK questions asked in SSC (CGL, CHSL, MTS, GD, CPO) and Railway (NTPC, Group D, ALP, JE) exams, chapter-wise with answers, solutions and Hindi.

📚 2796 questions🗂️ 18 chapters
ChapterQuestionsSSCRailway
Sports65259953
Dances33626967
Books and Authors29826632
Festivals, Fairs, Paintings and Crafts29725443
Music and Musical Instruments26220062
Space, Defence and Technology24520639
Organisations and Headquarters19917227
Monuments and Heritage16612244
Awards and Honours1059213
Important Days and Themes49940
Tribes, Languages and Religions471532
Indian Railways451728
National Symbols, Firsts and Superlatives42348
Personalities and Nicknames30237
Cinema and Media1037
Static GK Miscellaneous826
Countries, Capitals and Currencies321
Inventions and Discoveries202

Other subjects

Ancient History651 questionsCurrent Affairs3204 questionsEconomics1986 questionsGeography1714 questionsBiology1417 questionsPolity1627 questionsPhysics1482 questionsChemistry1243 questionsMedieval History448 questionsModern History861 questionsComputer587 questions
📥 PDF of this paper (all subjects, English & Hindi): All previous year papers PDF · ▶ Attempt previous year papers as free online tests · 🏆 Free live mock tests · 📰 Daily current affairs quiz