Home › GK Questions Asked › Geography

Geography PYQs – SSC & Railway, chapter-wise

1714 Geography questions asked in SSC (CGL, CHSL, MTS, GD, CPO) and Railway (NTPC, Group D, ALP, JE) exams, chapter-wise with answers, solutions and Hindi.

📚 1714 questions🗂️ 15 chapters
ChapterQuestionsSSCRailway
India - Location, Physiography and Neighbours29887211
India - Population and Census25516689
India - Drainage System1488068
Environment and Protected Areas1377364
India - Minerals, Energy and Industries1348945
India - Climate, Soils and Natural Vegetation1284781
India - Agriculture1013764
Atmosphere and Climate985840
Universe and Solar System937716
India - Transport and Communication873552
Lithosphere - Earth's Interior and Landforms844242
World Geography642242
Geography Miscellaneous392217
Hydrosphere - Oceans and Water311516
India - States and Union Territories17611

Other subjects

Ancient History651 questionsStatic GK2796 questionsCurrent Affairs3204 questionsEconomics1986 questionsBiology1417 questionsPolity1627 questionsPhysics1482 questionsChemistry1243 questionsMedieval History448 questionsModern History861 questionsComputer587 questions
📥 PDF of this paper (all subjects, English & Hindi): All previous year papers PDF · ▶ Attempt previous year papers as free online tests · 🏆 Free live mock tests · 📰 Daily current affairs quiz