Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Andhra Pradesh

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Andhra Pradesh

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Andhra Pradesh for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Andhra Pradesh
realmocks.com

Andhra Pradesh at a glance

90.77Male UR cut-off (General area) · 14th highest of 31 States / UTs
102.08Female UR cut-off (General area) · 13th highest of 29 States / UTs
4,146male shortlisted
363female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Andhra Pradesh · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Andhra Pradesh cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR90.76661 · 1,56048.00000* · 95
OBC93.79690 · 1,06440.00000* · 35
EWS71.77125 · 39240.00000* · 1
SC75.24878 · 64032.00000* · 17
ST78.41431 · 21663.91715 · 40
ESM32.00000* · 86–
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General33.501.7527.75
OBC · General29.0010.7533.75
EWS · General31.0015.2517.00
SC · General24.259.2517.75
ST · General33.256.2517.50
ST · Naxal / Militancy20.509.2513.00

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Andhra Pradesh · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Andhra Pradesh cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR102.08433 · 14454.80166 · 16
OBC102.57105 · 9640.00000* · 4
EWS95.58701 · 2440.00000* · 1
SC90.35914 · 5632.00000* · 5
ST92.13130 · 16–
ESM32.00000* · 1–
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General31.0010.0035.50
UR · Naxal / Militancy8.5015.2517.50
OBC · General25.0012.7531.50
EWS · General37.7515.7519.50
SC · General33.5014.5021.00
ST · General29.0022.2514.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Andhra Pradesh cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Andhra Pradesh?
For UR candidates of Andhra Pradesh's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 90.77, female UR 102.08 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Andhra Pradesh qualified in SSC GD 2026?
4,509 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Andhra Pradesh's vacancies: 4,146 male and 363 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.