RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Andhra Pradesh
realmocks.comAndhra Pradesh at a glance
90.77Male UR cut-off (General area) · 14th highest of 31 States / UTs
102.08Female UR cut-off (General area) · 13th highest of 29 States / UTs
4,146male shortlisted
363female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Andhra Pradesh · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Andhra Pradesh cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 90.76661 · 1,560 | 48.00000* · 95 |
| OBC | 93.79690 · 1,064 | 40.00000* · 35 |
| EWS | 71.77125 · 392 | 40.00000* · 1 |
| SC | 75.24878 · 640 | 32.00000* · 17 |
| ST | 78.41431 · 216 | 63.91715 · 40 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 86 | – |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 33.50 | 1.75 | 27.75 |
| OBC · General | 29.00 | 10.75 | 33.75 |
| EWS · General | 31.00 | 15.25 | 17.00 |
| SC · General | 24.25 | 9.25 | 17.75 |
| ST · General | 33.25 | 6.25 | 17.50 |
| ST · Naxal / Militancy | 20.50 | 9.25 | 13.00 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Andhra Pradesh · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Andhra Pradesh cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 102.08433 · 144 | 54.80166 · 16 |
| OBC | 102.57105 · 96 | 40.00000* · 4 |
| EWS | 95.58701 · 24 | 40.00000* · 1 |
| SC | 90.35914 · 56 | 32.00000* · 5 |
| ST | 92.13130 · 16 | – |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 1 | – |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 31.00 | 10.00 | 35.50 |
| UR · Naxal / Militancy | 8.50 | 15.25 | 17.50 |
| OBC · General | 25.00 | 12.75 | 31.50 |
| EWS · General | 37.75 | 15.75 | 19.50 |
| SC · General | 33.50 | 14.50 | 21.00 |
| ST · General | 29.00 | 22.25 | 14.75 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Andhra Pradesh cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Andhra Pradesh?
For UR candidates of Andhra Pradesh's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 90.77, female UR 102.08 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Andhra Pradesh qualified in SSC GD 2026?
4,509 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Andhra Pradesh's vacancies: 4,146 male and 363 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.