Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Himachal Pradesh

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Himachal Pradesh

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Himachal Pradesh for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Himachal Pradesh
realmocks.com

Himachal Pradesh at a glance

116.15Male UR cut-off (General area) · 8th highest of 31 States / UTs
121.70Female UR cut-off (General area) · 5th highest of 29 States / UTs
667male shortlisted
48female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Himachal Pradesh · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Himachal Pradesh cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR116.15348 · 23269.69573 · 56
OBC115.96907 · 104–
EWS109.53216 · 64–
SC114.01496 · 12849.78028 · 40
ST119.91321 · 1694.37670 · 8
ESM32.00000* · 19–
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General38.0020.5033.50
UR · Border17.5010.7510.75
OBC · General31.2518.7529.50
EWS · General33.5012.7525.25
SC · General33.756.7531.75
SC · Border13.001.756.25
ST · General37.7516.5038.00
ST · Border20.7521.7516.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Himachal Pradesh · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Himachal Pradesh cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR121.70263 · 1680.63006 · 8
OBC114.55478 · 8–
SC114.85414 · 864.19757 · 8
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General33.5014.2527.50
UR · Border27.5014.756.75
OBC · General31.0017.5031.00
SC · General40.009.2531.75
SC · Border19.756.2517.50

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Himachal Pradesh cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Himachal Pradesh?
For UR candidates of Himachal Pradesh's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 116.15, female UR 121.70 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Himachal Pradesh qualified in SSC GD 2026?
715 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Himachal Pradesh's vacancies: 667 male and 48 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.