Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Haryana

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Haryana

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Haryana for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Haryana
realmocks.com

Haryana at a glance

122.17Male UR cut-off (General area) · 3rd highest of 31 States / UTs
128.42Female UR cut-off (General area) · 1st highest of 29 States / UTs
2,049male shortlisted
177female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Haryana · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Haryana cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR122.17047 · 872
OBC121.94726 · 536
EWS121.46249 · 208
SC116.73757 · 376
ESM32.00000* · 57
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General33.2515.2533.25
OBC · General40.0015.2535.50
EWS · General31.0019.7540.00
SC · General35.5017.5028.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Haryana · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Haryana cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR128.42070 · 88
OBC126.71701 · 48
EWS129.33533 · 8
SC120.20506 · 32
ESM32.00000* · 1
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General33.2522.0031.00
OBC · General33.7520.2538.00
EWS · General37.7519.7534.00
SC · General33.2519.7524.25

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Haryana cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Haryana?
For UR candidates of Haryana's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 122.17, female UR 128.42 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Haryana qualified in SSC GD 2026?
2,226 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Haryana's vacancies: 2,049 male and 177 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.