RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Jharkhand
realmocks.comJharkhand at a glance
117.99Male UR cut-off (General area) · 6th highest of 31 States / UTs
118.84Female UR cut-off (General area) · 7th highest of 29 States / UTs
3,863male shortlisted
336female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Jharkhand · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Jharkhand cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 117.99343 · 1,048 | 69.01782 · 640 |
| OBC | 120.71401 · 312 | 62.54138 · 184 |
| EWS | 112.14924 · 256 | 40.00000* · 21 |
| SC | 102.12173 · 320 | 33.79835 · 200 |
| ST | 105.53324 · 512 | 79.04106 · 336 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 31 | 32.00000* · 3 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 31.00 | 12.50 | 35.50 |
| UR · Naxal / Militancy | 21.50 | 10.75 | 12.00 |
| OBC · General | 35.50 | 17.50 | 31.00 |
| OBC · Naxal / Militancy | 23.50 | 10.25 | 0.75 |
| EWS · General | 37.75 | 24.25 | 24.25 |
| SC · General | 22.00 | 19.00 | 18.75 |
| SC · Naxal / Militancy | 0.75 | 7.25 | 7.00 |
| ST · General | 33.25 | 17.50 | 15.25 |
| ST · Naxal / Militancy | 28.75 | 15.50 | 8.75 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Jharkhand · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Jharkhand cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 118.83919 · 96 | 83.37033 · 72 |
| OBC | 121.67074 · 24 | 91.98934 · 8 |
| EWS | 112.70307 · 16 | 40.00000* · 6 |
| SC | 108.37224 · 16 | 74.33168 · 8 |
| ST | 110.96337 · 64 | 98.40979 · 24 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 2 | – |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 37.75 | 20.50 | 31.00 |
| UR · Naxal / Militancy | 25.25 | 14.75 | 15.75 |
| OBC · General | 33.50 | 15.50 | 31.50 |
| OBC · Naxal / Militancy | 31.50 | 10.00 | 20.00 |
| EWS · General | 29.00 | 15.25 | 33.25 |
| SC · General | 29.75 | 20.00 | 31.50 |
| SC · Naxal / Militancy | 26.75 | 9.00 | 7.00 |
| ST · General | 31.25 | 15.25 | 40.00 |
| ST · Naxal / Militancy | 31.50 | 14.00 | 27.75 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Jharkhand cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Jharkhand?
For UR candidates of Jharkhand's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 117.99, female UR 118.84 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Jharkhand qualified in SSC GD 2026?
4,199 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Jharkhand's vacancies: 3,863 male and 336 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.