Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Jharkhand

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Jharkhand

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Jharkhand for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Jharkhand
realmocks.com

Jharkhand at a glance

117.99Male UR cut-off (General area) · 6th highest of 31 States / UTs
118.84Female UR cut-off (General area) · 7th highest of 29 States / UTs
3,863male shortlisted
336female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Jharkhand · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Jharkhand cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR117.99343 · 1,04869.01782 · 640
OBC120.71401 · 31262.54138 · 184
EWS112.14924 · 25640.00000* · 21
SC102.12173 · 32033.79835 · 200
ST105.53324 · 51279.04106 · 336
ESM32.00000* · 3132.00000* · 3
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General31.0012.5035.50
UR · Naxal / Militancy21.5010.7512.00
OBC · General35.5017.5031.00
OBC · Naxal / Militancy23.5010.250.75
EWS · General37.7524.2524.25
SC · General22.0019.0018.75
SC · Naxal / Militancy0.757.257.00
ST · General33.2517.5015.25
ST · Naxal / Militancy28.7515.508.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Jharkhand · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Jharkhand cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR118.83919 · 9683.37033 · 72
OBC121.67074 · 2491.98934 · 8
EWS112.70307 · 1640.00000* · 6
SC108.37224 · 1674.33168 · 8
ST110.96337 · 6498.40979 · 24
ESM32.00000* · 2–
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General37.7520.5031.00
UR · Naxal / Militancy25.2514.7515.75
OBC · General33.5015.5031.50
OBC · Naxal / Militancy31.5010.0020.00
EWS · General29.0015.2533.25
SC · General29.7520.0031.50
SC · Naxal / Militancy26.759.007.00
ST · General31.2515.2540.00
ST · Naxal / Militancy31.5014.0027.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Jharkhand cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Jharkhand?
For UR candidates of Jharkhand's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 117.99, female UR 118.84 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Jharkhand qualified in SSC GD 2026?
4,199 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Jharkhand's vacancies: 3,863 male and 336 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.