Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Manipur

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Manipur

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Manipur for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Manipur
realmocks.com

Manipur at a glance

64.42Male UR cut-off (General area) · 25th highest of 31 States / UTs
72.31Female UR cut-off (General area) · 24th highest of 29 States / UTs
2,528male shortlisted
241female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Manipur · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Manipur cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR64.41945 · 10450.98266 · 40864.69639 · 768
OBC64.70064 · 2440.00000* · 1364.87378 · 248
EWS––40.00000* · 9
SC–32.00000* · 268.58613 · 64
ST61.05648 · 5649.46619 · 32860.56605 · 504
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General15.758.5015.75
UR · Border23.005.258.75
UR · Naxal / Militancy29.256.5012.00
OBC · General27.751.5012.25
OBC · Naxal / Militancy20.0011.2523.75
SC · Naxal / Militancy29.256.7510.50
ST · General35.754.004.00
ST · Border16.0015.254.00
ST · Naxal / Militancy14.507.0022.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Manipur · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Manipur cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR72.31013 · 861.06962 · 4068.63891 · 80
OBC–40.00000* · 174.54398 · 16
ST68.87738 · 858.44650 · 4067.28312 · 48
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General37.753.7511.75
UR · Border17.008.005.25
UR · Naxal / Militancy21.7510.508.25
OBC · Naxal / Militancy31.5018.7511.25
ST · General15.008.003.75
ST · Border17.759.0015.50
ST · Naxal / Militancy23.50-0.2512.00

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Manipur cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Manipur?
For UR candidates of Manipur's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 64.42, female UR 72.31 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Manipur qualified in SSC GD 2026?
2,769 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Manipur's vacancies: 2,528 male and 241 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.