Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Odisha

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Odisha

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Odisha for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Odisha
realmocks.com

Odisha at a glance

95.02Male UR cut-off (General area) · 12th highest of 31 States / UTs
100.15Female UR cut-off (General area) · 15th highest of 29 States / UTs
5,254male shortlisted
481female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Odisha · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Odisha cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR95.02280 · 1,34449.70686 · 968
OBC98.50930 · 39248.80769 · 288
EWS78.38828 · 33640.00000* · 49
SC78.60279 · 52834.42776 · 376
ST77.00700 · 56047.86480 · 400
ESM32.00000* · 1132.00000* · 2
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General31.255.0032.00
UR · Naxal / Militancy8.506.2510.75
OBC · General35.506.2524.75
OBC · Naxal / Militancy8.5013.008.50
EWS · General20.5028.7518.00
SC · General28.7514.005.00
SC · Naxal / Militancy10.756.25-0.50
ST · General33.75-0.2513.50
ST · Naxal / Militancy19.7510.756.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Odisha · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Odisha cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR100.14600 · 12849.92696 · 96
OBC105.54829 · 2454.49272 · 24
EWS91.52544 · 24–
SC87.93895 · 4050.35368 · 24
ST83.93312 · 7248.33636 · 48
ESM32.00000* · 1–
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General37.7517.5025.75
UR · Naxal / Militancy8.508.5013.00
OBC · General33.2513.7522.00
OBC · Naxal / Militancy16.0015.2513.00
EWS · General35.759.0029.75
SC · General31.0013.0020.00
SC · Naxal / Militancy10.2510.759.00
ST · General29.7515.2522.00
ST · Naxal / Militancy10.7511.009.25

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Odisha cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Odisha?
For UR candidates of Odisha's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 95.02, female UR 100.15 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Odisha qualified in SSC GD 2026?
5,735 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Odisha's vacancies: 5,254 male and 481 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.