Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Assam

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Assam

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Assam for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Assam
realmocks.com

Assam at a glance

59.87Male UR cut-off (General area) · 28th highest of 31 States / UTs
65.71Female UR cut-off (General area) · 26th highest of 29 States / UTs
24,988male shortlisted
2,170female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Assam · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Assam cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR59.86962 · 1,08857.23528 · 1,11261.60306 · 9,256
OBC53.46657 · 67250.90231 · 68054.52807 · 5,688
EWS40.00000* · 15140.00000* · 9940.00000* · 2,023
SC55.87713 · 17653.80328 · 16856.29035 · 1,472
ST57.07826 · 23254.65781 · 22458.18886 · 1,944
ESM––32.00000* · 3
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General6.2519.7513.00
UR · Border9.7515.006.50
UR · Naxal / Militancy29.75-2.7516.00
OBC · General15.5017.503.25
OBC · Border26.508.505.75
OBC · Naxal / Militancy22.5013.75-0.50
SC · General8.508.5019.75
SC · Border28.758.5022.00
SC · Naxal / Militancy19.756.2510.75
ST · General16.009.253.50
ST · Border22.006.254.00
ST · Naxal / Militancy19.758.501.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Assam · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Assam cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR65.70895 · 9666.24658 · 8866.15927 · 776
OBC64.62515 · 6463.16113 · 5664.70670 · 480
EWS49.72180 · 1646.94297 · 1648.36424 · 176
SC65.08719 · 1664.88838 · 864.73934 · 120
ST65.68306 · 1663.87970 · 2464.63442 · 216
ESM––32.00000* · 2
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General25.0011.0010.75
UR · Border24.251.7515.25
UR · Naxal / Militancy27.5011.50-0.25
OBC · General24.251.757.00
OBC · Border19.755.756.50
OBC · Naxal / Militancy17.2510.7510.00
EWS · General24.254.00-1.00
EWS · Border20.7510.751.75
EWS · Naxal / Militancy17.504.008.50
SC · General23.001.505.00
SC · Border36.002.00-2.75
SC · Naxal / Militancy26.504.504.25
ST · General19.2511.006.75
ST · Border26.756.250.00
ST · Naxal / Militancy8.5015.2510.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Assam cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Assam?
For UR candidates of Assam's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 59.87, female UR 65.71 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Assam qualified in SSC GD 2026?
27,158 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Assam's vacancies: 24,988 male and 2,170 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.