RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Chhattisgarh
realmocks.comChhattisgarh at a glance
97.00Male UR cut-off (General area) · 11th highest of 31 States / UTs
104.88Female UR cut-off (General area) · 11th highest of 29 States / UTs
3,436male shortlisted
312female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Chhattisgarh · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Chhattisgarh cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 96.99735 · 816 | 65.95121 · 696 |
| OBC | 113.15067 · 120 | 65.37497 · 104 |
| EWS | 69.27251 · 208 | 47.44779 · 160 |
| SC | 90.11734 · 248 | 32.00000* · 168 |
| ST | 88.96233 · 488 | 64.95837 · 416 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 11 | 32.00000* · 1 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 26.75 | 13.00 | 24.25 |
| UR · Naxal / Militancy | 22.00 | -0.50 | 10.75 |
| OBC · General | 33.25 | 8.50 | 28.75 |
| OBC · Naxal / Militancy | 24.25 | 13.00 | 10.75 |
| EWS · General | 24.25 | 10.75 | 13.25 |
| EWS · Naxal / Militancy | 11.00 | 6.25 | 15.25 |
| SC · General | 33.25 | 10.75 | 17.50 |
| ST · General | 22.00 | 15.25 | 28.75 |
| ST · Naxal / Militancy | 6.25 | 15.25 | 10.75 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Chhattisgarh · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Chhattisgarh cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 104.88029 · 80 | 77.04546 · 72 |
| OBC | 119.86142 · 8 | 82.76447 · 8 |
| EWS | 87.60835 · 16 | 40.00000* · 14 |
| SC | 105.88477 · 8 | 68.13150 · 8 |
| ST | 95.27289 · 56 | 79.15764 · 40 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 1 | 32.00000* · 1 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 25.50 | 9.50 | 37.75 |
| UR · Naxal / Militancy | 9.25 | 22.50 | 5.50 |
| OBC · General | 40.00 | 10.50 | 35.75 |
| OBC · Naxal / Militancy | 28.75 | 8.50 | 19.00 |
| EWS · General | 33.25 | 13.00 | 15.25 |
| SC · General | 26.75 | 19.75 | 23.00 |
| SC · Naxal / Militancy | 20.25 | 15.25 | 4.50 |
| ST · General | 20.75 | 14.25 | 13.25 |
| ST · Naxal / Militancy | 17.50 | 19.75 | 13.00 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Chhattisgarh cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Chhattisgarh?
For UR candidates of Chhattisgarh's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 97.00, female UR 104.88 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Chhattisgarh qualified in SSC GD 2026?
3,748 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Chhattisgarh's vacancies: 3,436 male and 312 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.