Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Chhattisgarh

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Chhattisgarh

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Chhattisgarh for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Chhattisgarh
realmocks.com

Chhattisgarh at a glance

97.00Male UR cut-off (General area) · 11th highest of 31 States / UTs
104.88Female UR cut-off (General area) · 11th highest of 29 States / UTs
3,436male shortlisted
312female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Chhattisgarh · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Chhattisgarh cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR96.99735 · 81665.95121 · 696
OBC113.15067 · 12065.37497 · 104
EWS69.27251 · 20847.44779 · 160
SC90.11734 · 24832.00000* · 168
ST88.96233 · 48864.95837 · 416
ESM32.00000* · 1132.00000* · 1
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General26.7513.0024.25
UR · Naxal / Militancy22.00-0.5010.75
OBC · General33.258.5028.75
OBC · Naxal / Militancy24.2513.0010.75
EWS · General24.2510.7513.25
EWS · Naxal / Militancy11.006.2515.25
SC · General33.2510.7517.50
ST · General22.0015.2528.75
ST · Naxal / Militancy6.2515.2510.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Chhattisgarh · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Chhattisgarh cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR104.88029 · 8077.04546 · 72
OBC119.86142 · 882.76447 · 8
EWS87.60835 · 1640.00000* · 14
SC105.88477 · 868.13150 · 8
ST95.27289 · 5679.15764 · 40
ESM32.00000* · 132.00000* · 1
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General25.509.5037.75
UR · Naxal / Militancy9.2522.505.50
OBC · General40.0010.5035.75
OBC · Naxal / Militancy28.758.5019.00
EWS · General33.2513.0015.25
SC · General26.7519.7523.00
SC · Naxal / Militancy20.2515.254.50
ST · General20.7514.2513.25
ST · Naxal / Militancy17.5019.7513.00

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Chhattisgarh cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Chhattisgarh?
For UR candidates of Chhattisgarh's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 97.00, female UR 104.88 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Chhattisgarh qualified in SSC GD 2026?
3,748 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Chhattisgarh's vacancies: 3,436 male and 312 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.