RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Uttar Pradesh
realmocks.comUttar Pradesh at a glance
126.14Male UR cut-off (General area) · 2nd highest of 31 States / UTs
125.99Female UR cut-off (General area) · 3rd highest of 29 States / UTs
22,309male shortlisted
1,739female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Uttar Pradesh · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Uttar Pradesh cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 126.13865 · 6,496 | 98.93657 · 2,512 |
| OBC | 126.13014 · 4,296 | 97.94065 · 1,656 |
| EWS | 124.67454 · 1,584 | 86.01024 · 608 |
| SC | 120.61968 · 3,336 | 83.74411 · 1,272 |
| ST | 117.17179 · 112 | 103.78780 · 40 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 392 | 32.00000* · 5 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 37.75 | 13.25 | 37.75 |
| UR · Border | 25.00 | 5.75 | 24.25 |
| OBC · General | 37.75 | 15.25 | 33.25 |
| OBC · Border | 35.75 | 6.50 | 20.75 |
| EWS · General | 38.00 | 8.50 | 38.00 |
| EWS · Border | 21.75 | 13.50 | 15.25 |
| SC · General | 33.25 | 26.50 | 33.25 |
| SC · Border | 17.50 | 15.25 | 10.75 |
| ST · General | 31.25 | 17.50 | 31.00 |
| ST · Border | 33.50 | 17.50 | 26.50 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Uttar Pradesh · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Uttar Pradesh cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 125.99306 · 544 | 109.49738 · 168 |
| OBC | 125.95963 · 360 | 107.89222 · 112 |
| EWS | 124.36811 · 136 | 99.14261 · 40 |
| SC | 119.29867 · 280 | 96.68505 · 88 |
| ST | 116.73388 · 8 | – |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 3 | – |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 40.00 | 19.75 | 37.75 |
| UR · Border | 31.50 | 9.50 | 22.00 |
| OBC · General | 33.50 | 14.75 | 40.00 |
| OBC · Border | 35.75 | 15.25 | 24.75 |
| EWS · General | 37.75 | 6.25 | 40.00 |
| EWS · Border | 25.50 | 10.00 | 24.75 |
| SC · General | 35.50 | 13.25 | 35.50 |
| SC · Border | 25.50 | 9.00 | 22.50 |
| ST · General | 40.00 | 15.25 | 35.50 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Uttar Pradesh cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Uttar Pradesh?
For UR candidates of Uttar Pradesh's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 126.14, female UR 125.99 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Uttar Pradesh qualified in SSC GD 2026?
24,048 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Uttar Pradesh's vacancies: 22,309 male and 1,739 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.