Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Uttar Pradesh

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Uttar Pradesh

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Uttar Pradesh for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Uttar Pradesh
realmocks.com

Uttar Pradesh at a glance

126.14Male UR cut-off (General area) · 2nd highest of 31 States / UTs
125.99Female UR cut-off (General area) · 3rd highest of 29 States / UTs
22,309male shortlisted
1,739female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Uttar Pradesh · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Uttar Pradesh cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR126.13865 · 6,49698.93657 · 2,512
OBC126.13014 · 4,29697.94065 · 1,656
EWS124.67454 · 1,58486.01024 · 608
SC120.61968 · 3,33683.74411 · 1,272
ST117.17179 · 112103.78780 · 40
ESM32.00000* · 39232.00000* · 5
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General37.7513.2537.75
UR · Border25.005.7524.25
OBC · General37.7515.2533.25
OBC · Border35.756.5020.75
EWS · General38.008.5038.00
EWS · Border21.7513.5015.25
SC · General33.2526.5033.25
SC · Border17.5015.2510.75
ST · General31.2517.5031.00
ST · Border33.5017.5026.50

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Uttar Pradesh · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Uttar Pradesh cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR125.99306 · 544109.49738 · 168
OBC125.95963 · 360107.89222 · 112
EWS124.36811 · 13699.14261 · 40
SC119.29867 · 28096.68505 · 88
ST116.73388 · 8–
ESM32.00000* · 3–
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General40.0019.7537.75
UR · Border31.509.5022.00
OBC · General33.5014.7540.00
OBC · Border35.7515.2524.75
EWS · General37.756.2540.00
EWS · Border25.5010.0024.75
SC · General35.5013.2535.50
SC · Border25.509.0022.50
ST · General40.0015.2535.50

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Uttar Pradesh cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Uttar Pradesh?
For UR candidates of Uttar Pradesh's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 126.14, female UR 125.99 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Uttar Pradesh qualified in SSC GD 2026?
24,048 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Uttar Pradesh's vacancies: 22,309 male and 1,739 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.