Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Karnataka

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Karnataka

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Karnataka for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Karnataka
realmocks.com

Karnataka at a glance

82.79Male UR cut-off (General area) · 17th highest of 31 States / UTs
87.92Female UR cut-off (General area) · 20th highest of 29 States / UTs
4,823male shortlisted
403female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Karnataka · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Karnataka cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR82.79297 · 1,936
OBC81.20690 · 1,304
EWS77.13349 · 488
SC77.26092 · 768
ST87.24253 · 264
ESM32.00000* · 63
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General25.5014.0025.25
OBC · General26.7511.0011.50
EWS · General31.75-0.2513.50
SC · General31.0020.2516.00
ST · General27.0016.2526.50

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Karnataka · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Karnataka cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR87.92081 · 176
OBC87.42946 · 112
EWS86.69128 · 32
SC84.35900 · 64
ST93.36990 · 16
ESM32.00000* · 3
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General29.7513.0010.25
OBC · General29.0023.2529.50
EWS · General31.256.0024.75
SC · General30.0011.0013.75
ST · General32.0016.0025.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Karnataka cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Karnataka?
For UR candidates of Karnataka's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 82.79, female UR 87.92 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Karnataka qualified in SSC GD 2026?
5,226 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Karnataka's vacancies: 4,823 male and 403 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.