RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Karnataka
realmocks.comKarnataka at a glance
82.79Male UR cut-off (General area) · 17th highest of 31 States / UTs
87.92Female UR cut-off (General area) · 20th highest of 29 States / UTs
4,823male shortlisted
403female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Karnataka · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Karnataka cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|
| UR | 82.79297 · 1,936 |
| OBC | 81.20690 · 1,304 |
| EWS | 77.13349 · 488 |
| SC | 77.26092 · 768 |
| ST | 87.24253 · 264 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 63 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 25.50 | 14.00 | 25.25 |
| OBC · General | 26.75 | 11.00 | 11.50 |
| EWS · General | 31.75 | -0.25 | 13.50 |
| SC · General | 31.00 | 20.25 | 16.00 |
| ST · General | 27.00 | 16.25 | 26.50 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Karnataka · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Karnataka cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|
| UR | 87.92081 · 176 |
| OBC | 87.42946 · 112 |
| EWS | 86.69128 · 32 |
| SC | 84.35900 · 64 |
| ST | 93.36990 · 16 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 3 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 29.75 | 13.00 | 10.25 |
| OBC · General | 29.00 | 23.25 | 29.50 |
| EWS · General | 31.25 | 6.00 | 24.75 |
| SC · General | 30.00 | 11.00 | 13.75 |
| ST · General | 32.00 | 16.00 | 25.75 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Karnataka cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Karnataka?
For UR candidates of Karnataka's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 82.79, female UR 87.92 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Karnataka qualified in SSC GD 2026?
5,226 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Karnataka's vacancies: 4,823 male and 403 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.