Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Punjab

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Punjab

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Punjab for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Punjab
realmocks.com

Punjab at a glance

86.13Male UR cut-off (General area) · 16th highest of 31 States / UTs
100.31Female UR cut-off (General area) · 14th highest of 29 States / UTs
4,669male shortlisted
400female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Punjab · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Punjab cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR86.12985 · 87279.21869 · 984
OBC83.82312 · 45676.53087 · 512
EWS66.47087 · 22461.19310 · 248
SC83.87885 · 64877.57126 · 704
ESM32.00000* · 1132.00000* · 10
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General33.757.0016.00
UR · Border33.2510.7515.25
OBC · General33.5022.006.25
OBC · Border24.755.5015.75
EWS · General20.7515.2514.25
EWS · Border25.006.254.25
SC · General26.509.0016.50
SC · Border22.2515.2518.50

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Punjab · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Punjab cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR100.30842 · 88102.29033 · 88
OBC99.89741 · 32100.80298 · 32
EWS91.17995 · 1689.06965 · 24
SC99.27965 · 5693.67816 · 64
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General35.5015.2526.50
UR · Border33.5014.2523.50
OBC · General31.0017.5017.50
OBC · Border33.2513.0024.25
EWS · General33.258.5017.50
EWS · Border37.758.508.50
SC · General29.5016.7524.00
SC · Border31.0022.009.00

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Punjab cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Punjab?
For UR candidates of Punjab's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 86.13, female UR 100.31 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Punjab qualified in SSC GD 2026?
5,069 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Punjab's vacancies: 4,669 male and 400 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.