Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Rajasthan

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Rajasthan

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Rajasthan for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Rajasthan
realmocks.com

Rajasthan at a glance

126.84Male UR cut-off (General area) · 1st highest of 31 States / UTs
127.61Female UR cut-off (General area) · 2nd highest of 29 States / UTs
7,458male shortlisted
649female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Rajasthan · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Rajasthan cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR126.83604 · 2,176116.34994 · 872
OBC127.54869 · 1,096115.85098 · 432
EWS120.81576 · 544106.10141 · 216
SC118.36245 · 928104.93084 · 368
ST119.94493 · 53676.65339 · 200
ESM32.00000* · 8532.00000* · 5
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General40.008.5038.00
UR · Border37.7522.0033.25
OBC · General40.0024.2540.00
OBC · Border35.5015.2533.25
EWS · General40.0010.7540.00
EWS · Border29.7515.7516.75
SC · General33.258.0040.00
SC · Border31.0014.0027.25
ST · General33.2517.7533.25
ST · Border19.7513.009.25

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Rajasthan · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Rajasthan cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR127.60868 · 184117.16038 · 88
OBC127.66288 · 96116.86959 · 40
EWS121.55966 · 40107.19310 · 16
SC116.17619 · 88110.83587 · 24
ST118.92393 · 4869.14279 · 24
ESM32.00000* · 1–
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General33.5012.7533.75
UR · Border33.5018.0035.75
OBC · General35.7524.2535.50
OBC · Border35.5014.7529.25
EWS · General31.5025.7526.00
EWS · Border33.2513.7531.00
SC · General40.0022.2515.75
SC · Border34.0018.7524.75
ST · General33.2514.2540.00
ST · Border24.2513.004.00

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Rajasthan cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Rajasthan?
For UR candidates of Rajasthan's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 126.84, female UR 127.61 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Rajasthan qualified in SSC GD 2026?
8,107 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Rajasthan's vacancies: 7,458 male and 649 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.