RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Rajasthan
realmocks.comRajasthan at a glance
126.84Male UR cut-off (General area) · 1st highest of 31 States / UTs
127.61Female UR cut-off (General area) · 2nd highest of 29 States / UTs
7,458male shortlisted
649female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Rajasthan · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Rajasthan cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 126.83604 · 2,176 | 116.34994 · 872 |
| OBC | 127.54869 · 1,096 | 115.85098 · 432 |
| EWS | 120.81576 · 544 | 106.10141 · 216 |
| SC | 118.36245 · 928 | 104.93084 · 368 |
| ST | 119.94493 · 536 | 76.65339 · 200 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 85 | 32.00000* · 5 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 40.00 | 8.50 | 38.00 |
| UR · Border | 37.75 | 22.00 | 33.25 |
| OBC · General | 40.00 | 24.25 | 40.00 |
| OBC · Border | 35.50 | 15.25 | 33.25 |
| EWS · General | 40.00 | 10.75 | 40.00 |
| EWS · Border | 29.75 | 15.75 | 16.75 |
| SC · General | 33.25 | 8.00 | 40.00 |
| SC · Border | 31.00 | 14.00 | 27.25 |
| ST · General | 33.25 | 17.75 | 33.25 |
| ST · Border | 19.75 | 13.00 | 9.25 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Rajasthan · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Rajasthan cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 127.60868 · 184 | 117.16038 · 88 |
| OBC | 127.66288 · 96 | 116.86959 · 40 |
| EWS | 121.55966 · 40 | 107.19310 · 16 |
| SC | 116.17619 · 88 | 110.83587 · 24 |
| ST | 118.92393 · 48 | 69.14279 · 24 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 1 | – |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 33.50 | 12.75 | 33.75 |
| UR · Border | 33.50 | 18.00 | 35.75 |
| OBC · General | 35.75 | 24.25 | 35.50 |
| OBC · Border | 35.50 | 14.75 | 29.25 |
| EWS · General | 31.50 | 25.75 | 26.00 |
| EWS · Border | 33.25 | 13.75 | 31.00 |
| SC · General | 40.00 | 22.25 | 15.75 |
| SC · Border | 34.00 | 18.75 | 24.75 |
| ST · General | 33.25 | 14.25 | 40.00 |
| ST · Border | 24.25 | 13.00 | 4.00 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Rajasthan cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Rajasthan?
For UR candidates of Rajasthan's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 126.84, female UR 127.61 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Rajasthan qualified in SSC GD 2026?
8,107 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Rajasthan's vacancies: 7,458 male and 649 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.