Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Jammu and Kashmir

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Jammu and Kashmir

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Jammu and Kashmir for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Jammu and Kashmir
realmocks.com

Jammu and Kashmir at a glance

69.65Male UR cut-off (General area) · 22nd highest of 31 States / UTs
73.17Female UR cut-off (General area) · 22nd highest of 29 States / UTs
10,141male shortlisted
928female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Jammu and Kashmir · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Jammu and Kashmir cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR69.64948 · 43269.85926 · 73671.61864 · 3,640
OBC40.00000* · 9740.00000* · 21540.00000* · 2,107
EWS40.64388 · 10441.07044 · 16842.75353 · 832
SC69.78440 · 8069.96901 · 13671.32853 · 672
ST68.04129 · 8068.68396 · 12870.73658 · 688
ESM––32.00000* · 26
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General26.506.0019.75
UR · Border20.753.2525.75
UR · Naxal / Militancy24.5013.0010.75
EWS · General4.0013.759.00
EWS · Border15.754.2515.50
EWS · Naxal / Militancy26.506.506.50
SC · General17.508.5022.00
SC · Border28.756.2512.00
SC · Naxal / Militancy29.257.256.50
ST · General28.7510.75-0.50
ST · Border17.7513.0015.25
ST · Naxal / Militancy31.253.7522.50

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Jammu and Kashmir · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Jammu and Kashmir cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR73.16631 · 5676.03692 · 7273.48936 · 312
OBC48.58000 · 1649.81774 · 4047.88742 · 184
EWS59.23696 · 860.23517 · 856.92456 · 64
SC–77.77165 · 876.78882 · 48
ST63.96801 · 865.08450 · 1661.77626 · 88
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General20.0018.252.50
UR · Border23.751.7522.75
UR · Naxal / Militancy22.759.0012.00
OBC · General13.009.5015.25
OBC · Border10.509.254.25
OBC · Naxal / Militancy10.754.0015.25
EWS · General15.7511.2511.50
EWS · Border19.759.007.50
EWS · Naxal / Militancy19.7513.7513.25
SC · Border24.2515.254.00
SC · Naxal / Militancy22.2513.009.75
ST · General24.500.003.00
ST · Border31.5013.7511.25
ST · Naxal / Militancy31.009.502.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Jammu and Kashmir cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Jammu and Kashmir?
For UR candidates of Jammu and Kashmir's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 69.65, female UR 73.17 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Jammu and Kashmir qualified in SSC GD 2026?
11,069 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Jammu and Kashmir's vacancies: 10,141 male and 928 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.