RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Jammu and Kashmir
realmocks.comJammu and Kashmir at a glance
69.65Male UR cut-off (General area) · 22nd highest of 31 States / UTs
73.17Female UR cut-off (General area) · 22nd highest of 29 States / UTs
10,141male shortlisted
928female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Jammu and Kashmir · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Jammu and Kashmir cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR | 69.64948 · 432 | 69.85926 · 736 | 71.61864 · 3,640 |
| OBC | 40.00000* · 97 | 40.00000* · 215 | 40.00000* · 2,107 |
| EWS | 40.64388 · 104 | 41.07044 · 168 | 42.75353 · 832 |
| SC | 69.78440 · 80 | 69.96901 · 136 | 71.32853 · 672 |
| ST | 68.04129 · 80 | 68.68396 · 128 | 70.73658 · 688 |
| ESM | – | – | 32.00000* · 26 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 26.50 | 6.00 | 19.75 |
| UR · Border | 20.75 | 3.25 | 25.75 |
| UR · Naxal / Militancy | 24.50 | 13.00 | 10.75 |
| EWS · General | 4.00 | 13.75 | 9.00 |
| EWS · Border | 15.75 | 4.25 | 15.50 |
| EWS · Naxal / Militancy | 26.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| SC · General | 17.50 | 8.50 | 22.00 |
| SC · Border | 28.75 | 6.25 | 12.00 |
| SC · Naxal / Militancy | 29.25 | 7.25 | 6.50 |
| ST · General | 28.75 | 10.75 | -0.50 |
| ST · Border | 17.75 | 13.00 | 15.25 |
| ST · Naxal / Militancy | 31.25 | 3.75 | 22.50 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Jammu and Kashmir · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Jammu and Kashmir cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR | 73.16631 · 56 | 76.03692 · 72 | 73.48936 · 312 |
| OBC | 48.58000 · 16 | 49.81774 · 40 | 47.88742 · 184 |
| EWS | 59.23696 · 8 | 60.23517 · 8 | 56.92456 · 64 |
| SC | – | 77.77165 · 8 | 76.78882 · 48 |
| ST | 63.96801 · 8 | 65.08450 · 16 | 61.77626 · 88 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 20.00 | 18.25 | 2.50 |
| UR · Border | 23.75 | 1.75 | 22.75 |
| UR · Naxal / Militancy | 22.75 | 9.00 | 12.00 |
| OBC · General | 13.00 | 9.50 | 15.25 |
| OBC · Border | 10.50 | 9.25 | 4.25 |
| OBC · Naxal / Militancy | 10.75 | 4.00 | 15.25 |
| EWS · General | 15.75 | 11.25 | 11.50 |
| EWS · Border | 19.75 | 9.00 | 7.50 |
| EWS · Naxal / Militancy | 19.75 | 13.75 | 13.25 |
| SC · Border | 24.25 | 15.25 | 4.00 |
| SC · Naxal / Militancy | 22.25 | 13.00 | 9.75 |
| ST · General | 24.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| ST · Border | 31.50 | 13.75 | 11.25 |
| ST · Naxal / Militancy | 31.00 | 9.50 | 2.75 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Jammu and Kashmir cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Jammu and Kashmir?
For UR candidates of Jammu and Kashmir's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 69.65, female UR 73.17 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Jammu and Kashmir qualified in SSC GD 2026?
11,069 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Jammu and Kashmir's vacancies: 10,141 male and 928 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.