Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Tripura

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Tripura

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Tripura for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Tripura
realmocks.com

Tripura at a glance

61.78Male UR cut-off (General area) · 26th highest of 31 States / UTs
72.55Female UR cut-off (General area) · 23rd highest of 29 States / UTs
3,254male shortlisted
312female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Tripura · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Tripura cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR61.77626 · 12062.32805 · 40866.14135 · 992
OBC87.75528 · 884.42279 · 2485.83949 · 56
EWS––40.00000* · 117
SC55.79513 · 4856.13335 · 17657.18482 · 416
ST49.88071 · 7250.48090 · 23253.66679 · 584
ESM––32.00000* · 1
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General31.008.506.25
UR · Border24.2513.0018.25
UR · Naxal / Militancy25.254.0011.50
OBC · General40.004.0011.25
OBC · Border26.758.5017.75
OBC · Naxal / Militancy29.2517.5017.50
SC · General25.0015.256.00
SC · Border14.757.2510.75
SC · Naxal / Militancy25.002.0017.75
ST · General33.251.754.25
ST · Border13.508.0016.00
ST · Naxal / Militancy22.758.000.00

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Tripura · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Tripura cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR72.55057 · 869.69573 · 4869.93359 · 96
EWS––41.43646 · 16
SC–67.48354 · 1670.03746 · 24
ST54.80166 · 855.57154 · 2454.09119 · 72
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General28.758.7519.75
UR · Border19.758.5013.00
UR · Naxal / Militancy19.7510.7513.25
EWS · Naxal / Militancy11.256.001.25
SC · Border24.755.257.25
SC · Naxal / Militancy22.2510.758.50
ST · General8.5013.0013.00
ST · Border27.2511.254.00
ST · Naxal / Militancy17.508.508.50

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Tripura cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Tripura?
For UR candidates of Tripura's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 61.78, female UR 72.55 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Tripura qualified in SSC GD 2026?
3,566 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Tripura's vacancies: 3,254 male and 312 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.