RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Tripura
realmocks.comTripura at a glance
61.78Male UR cut-off (General area) · 26th highest of 31 States / UTs
72.55Female UR cut-off (General area) · 23rd highest of 29 States / UTs
3,254male shortlisted
312female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Tripura · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Tripura cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR | 61.77626 · 120 | 62.32805 · 408 | 66.14135 · 992 |
| OBC | 87.75528 · 8 | 84.42279 · 24 | 85.83949 · 56 |
| EWS | – | – | 40.00000* · 117 |
| SC | 55.79513 · 48 | 56.13335 · 176 | 57.18482 · 416 |
| ST | 49.88071 · 72 | 50.48090 · 232 | 53.66679 · 584 |
| ESM | – | – | 32.00000* · 1 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 31.00 | 8.50 | 6.25 |
| UR · Border | 24.25 | 13.00 | 18.25 |
| UR · Naxal / Militancy | 25.25 | 4.00 | 11.50 |
| OBC · General | 40.00 | 4.00 | 11.25 |
| OBC · Border | 26.75 | 8.50 | 17.75 |
| OBC · Naxal / Militancy | 29.25 | 17.50 | 17.50 |
| SC · General | 25.00 | 15.25 | 6.00 |
| SC · Border | 14.75 | 7.25 | 10.75 |
| SC · Naxal / Militancy | 25.00 | 2.00 | 17.75 |
| ST · General | 33.25 | 1.75 | 4.25 |
| ST · Border | 13.50 | 8.00 | 16.00 |
| ST · Naxal / Militancy | 22.75 | 8.00 | 0.00 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Tripura · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Tripura cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR | 72.55057 · 8 | 69.69573 · 48 | 69.93359 · 96 |
| EWS | – | – | 41.43646 · 16 |
| SC | – | 67.48354 · 16 | 70.03746 · 24 |
| ST | 54.80166 · 8 | 55.57154 · 24 | 54.09119 · 72 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 28.75 | 8.75 | 19.75 |
| UR · Border | 19.75 | 8.50 | 13.00 |
| UR · Naxal / Militancy | 19.75 | 10.75 | 13.25 |
| EWS · Naxal / Militancy | 11.25 | 6.00 | 1.25 |
| SC · Border | 24.75 | 5.25 | 7.25 |
| SC · Naxal / Militancy | 22.25 | 10.75 | 8.50 |
| ST · General | 8.50 | 13.00 | 13.00 |
| ST · Border | 27.25 | 11.25 | 4.00 |
| ST · Naxal / Militancy | 17.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Tripura cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Tripura?
For UR candidates of Tripura's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 61.78, female UR 72.55 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Tripura qualified in SSC GD 2026?
3,566 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Tripura's vacancies: 3,254 male and 312 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaUttar PradeshUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.