Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Telangana

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Telangana

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Telangana for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Telangana
realmocks.com

Telangana at a glance

79.51Male UR cut-off (General area) · 18th highest of 31 States / UTs
91.36Female UR cut-off (General area) · 19th highest of 29 States / UTs
3,510male shortlisted
310female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Telangana · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Telangana cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR79.51298 · 1,12048.00000* · 295
OBC80.49879 · 75240.00000* · 234
EWS58.29007 · 28840.00000* · 5
SC70.37108 · 44836.75044 · 136
ST95.49458 · 16078.19095 · 48
ESM32.00000* · 24–
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General21.5016.5010.50
OBC · General27.2513.2519.00
EWS · General27.2515.250.25
SC · General26.5022.0018.00
SC · Naxal / Militancy10.7510.7513.00
ST · General34.0017.2521.25
ST · Naxal / Militancy26.5022.0017.50

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Telangana · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Telangana cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR91.35509 · 10450.95656 · 48
OBC90.11734 · 7253.87277 · 16
EWS78.09947 · 1640.00000* · 3
SC84.74680 · 3250.43487 · 8
ST104.71014 · 8–
ESM32.00000* · 232.00000* · 1
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General31.0015.508.50
UR · Naxal / Militancy24.5013.006.25
OBC · General37.7517.508.50
OBC · Naxal / Militancy18.752.0022.50
EWS · General31.0020.0018.75
SC · General25.0019.5019.25
SC · Naxal / Militancy10.008.754.25
ST · General31.5015.5033.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Telangana cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Telangana?
For UR candidates of Telangana's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 79.51, female UR 91.36 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Telangana qualified in SSC GD 2026?
3,820 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Telangana's vacancies: 3,510 male and 310 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.