Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Kerala

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Kerala

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Kerala for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Kerala
realmocks.com

Kerala at a glance

65.04Male UR cut-off (General area) · 24th highest of 31 States / UTs
105.28Female UR cut-off (General area) · 10th highest of 29 States / UTs
2,621male shortlisted
224female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Kerala · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Kerala cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR65.03619 · 1,392
OBC66.68589 · 712
EWS40.00000* · 221
SC53.92910 · 264
ST55.74164 · 16
ESM32.00000* · 16
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General20.7512.252.75
OBC · General29.2510.506.75
SC · General17.5010.7510.75
ST · General14.0011.7517.00

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Kerala · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Kerala cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR105.28489 · 128
OBC111.06762 · 64
EWS84.22949 · 16
SC97.14358 · 16
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General23.7522.5028.00
OBC · General37.7511.0033.25
EWS · General35.504.7522.00
SC · General33.756.0040.00

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Kerala cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Kerala?
For UR candidates of Kerala's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 65.04, female UR 105.28 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Kerala qualified in SSC GD 2026?
2,845 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Kerala's vacancies: 2,621 male and 224 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.