RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Kerala
realmocks.comKerala at a glance
65.04Male UR cut-off (General area) · 24th highest of 31 States / UTs
105.28Female UR cut-off (General area) · 10th highest of 29 States / UTs
2,621male shortlisted
224female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Kerala · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Kerala cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|
| UR | 65.03619 · 1,392 |
| OBC | 66.68589 · 712 |
| EWS | 40.00000* · 221 |
| SC | 53.92910 · 264 |
| ST | 55.74164 · 16 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 16 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 20.75 | 12.25 | 2.75 |
| OBC · General | 29.25 | 10.50 | 6.75 |
| SC · General | 17.50 | 10.75 | 10.75 |
| ST · General | 14.00 | 11.75 | 17.00 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Kerala · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Kerala cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|
| UR | 105.28489 · 128 |
| OBC | 111.06762 · 64 |
| EWS | 84.22949 · 16 |
| SC | 97.14358 · 16 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 23.75 | 22.50 | 28.00 |
| OBC · General | 37.75 | 11.00 | 33.25 |
| EWS · General | 35.50 | 4.75 | 22.00 |
| SC · General | 33.75 | 6.00 | 40.00 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Kerala cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Kerala?
For UR candidates of Kerala's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 65.04, female UR 105.28 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Kerala qualified in SSC GD 2026?
2,845 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Kerala's vacancies: 2,621 male and 224 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKarnatakaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.