Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Bihar

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Bihar

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Bihar for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Bihar
realmocks.com

Bihar at a glance

120.61Male UR cut-off (General area) · 5th highest of 31 States / UTs
116.03Female UR cut-off (General area) · 9th highest of 29 States / UTs
16,418male shortlisted
1,226female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Bihar · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Bihar cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR120.60669 · 3,80894.65364 · 3,688
OBC120.43806 · 2,22493.66546 · 2,160
EWS118.02061 · 84076.23120 · 808
SC104.60013 · 1,32870.69309 · 1,280
ST116.58273 · 56111.40437 · 64
ESM32.00000* · 15332.00000* · 9
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General37.7517.5037.75
UR · Border25.005.7529.00
OBC · General35.5017.5037.75
OBC · Border24.2517.5019.75
EWS · General28.7513.0035.50
EWS · Border22.0013.0017.50
SC · General31.7511.0025.50
SC · Border22.006.7513.50
ST · General35.5024.2535.75
ST · Border31.0015.2537.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Bihar · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Bihar cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR116.02500 · 320100.28478 · 240
OBC115.97715 · 17694.17502 · 144
EWS114.81318 · 7290.89098 · 56
SC92.92466 · 11272.25164 · 88
ST111.33291 · 8112.54230 · 8
ESM32.00000* · 2–
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General37.7517.5033.25
UR · Border28.7515.2528.75
OBC · General33.5016.0033.75
OBC · Border28.758.5028.75
EWS · General40.0011.5028.75
EWS · Border24.5018.0017.50
SC · General28.7513.0024.25
SC · Border29.2513.0013.00
ST · General25.0023.2531.00
ST · Border34.0012.7535.75

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Bihar cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Bihar?
For UR candidates of Bihar's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 120.61, female UR 116.03 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Bihar qualified in SSC GD 2026?
17,644 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Bihar's vacancies: 16,418 male and 1,226 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.