RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Bihar
realmocks.comBihar at a glance
120.61Male UR cut-off (General area) · 5th highest of 31 States / UTs
116.03Female UR cut-off (General area) · 9th highest of 29 States / UTs
16,418male shortlisted
1,226female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Bihar · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Bihar cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 120.60669 · 3,808 | 94.65364 · 3,688 |
| OBC | 120.43806 · 2,224 | 93.66546 · 2,160 |
| EWS | 118.02061 · 840 | 76.23120 · 808 |
| SC | 104.60013 · 1,328 | 70.69309 · 1,280 |
| ST | 116.58273 · 56 | 111.40437 · 64 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 153 | 32.00000* · 9 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 37.75 | 17.50 | 37.75 |
| UR · Border | 25.00 | 5.75 | 29.00 |
| OBC · General | 35.50 | 17.50 | 37.75 |
| OBC · Border | 24.25 | 17.50 | 19.75 |
| EWS · General | 28.75 | 13.00 | 35.50 |
| EWS · Border | 22.00 | 13.00 | 17.50 |
| SC · General | 31.75 | 11.00 | 25.50 |
| SC · Border | 22.00 | 6.75 | 13.50 |
| ST · General | 35.50 | 24.25 | 35.75 |
| ST · Border | 31.00 | 15.25 | 37.75 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Bihar · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Bihar cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 116.02500 · 320 | 100.28478 · 240 |
| OBC | 115.97715 · 176 | 94.17502 · 144 |
| EWS | 114.81318 · 72 | 90.89098 · 56 |
| SC | 92.92466 · 112 | 72.25164 · 88 |
| ST | 111.33291 · 8 | 112.54230 · 8 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 2 | – |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 37.75 | 17.50 | 33.25 |
| UR · Border | 28.75 | 15.25 | 28.75 |
| OBC · General | 33.50 | 16.00 | 33.75 |
| OBC · Border | 28.75 | 8.50 | 28.75 |
| EWS · General | 40.00 | 11.50 | 28.75 |
| EWS · Border | 24.50 | 18.00 | 17.50 |
| SC · General | 28.75 | 13.00 | 24.25 |
| SC · Border | 29.25 | 13.00 | 13.00 |
| ST · General | 25.00 | 23.25 | 31.00 |
| ST · Border | 34.00 | 12.75 | 35.75 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Bihar cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Bihar?
For UR candidates of Bihar's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 120.61, female UR 116.03 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Bihar qualified in SSC GD 2026?
17,644 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Bihar's vacancies: 16,418 male and 1,226 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.