Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Gujarat

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Gujarat

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Gujarat for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Gujarat
realmocks.com

Gujarat at a glance

90.06Male UR cut-off (General area) · 15th highest of 31 States / UTs
91.40Female UR cut-off (General area) · 18th highest of 29 States / UTs
6,455male shortlisted
568female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Gujarat · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Gujarat cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR90.06264 · 1,96884.50097 · 752
OBC88.18077 · 1,29682.53561 · 512
EWS81.02289 · 48080.43128 · 184
SC88.54614 · 33682.95118 · 136
ST81.16218 · 55266.15341 · 208
ESM32.00000* · 31–
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General28.7517.5017.50
UR · Border28.7515.251.00
OBC · General35.508.5015.25
OBC · Border27.5022.2516.75
EWS · General22.756.2520.25
EWS · Border26.504.0015.25
SC · General28.7522.0022.00
SC · Border17.5019.7513.00
ST · General31.0010.7515.25
ST · Border27.2511.251.25

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Gujarat · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Gujarat cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR91.40023 · 17689.47592 · 72
OBC88.41050 · 11282.87733 · 56
EWS83.94161 · 3282.50767 · 16
SC91.89941 · 2488.02655 · 8
ST82.35756 · 5677.58616 · 16
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General28.75-0.5033.25
UR · Border31.0013.0017.50
OBC · General13.0017.5024.25
OBC · Border21.0010.7520.75
EWS · General31.7510.759.50
EWS · Border27.5013.0013.75
SC · General26.5017.5017.50
SC · Border31.0010.7515.25
ST · General27.5010.0011.25
ST · Border33.2513.0015.25

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Gujarat cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Gujarat?
For UR candidates of Gujarat's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 90.06, female UR 91.40 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Gujarat qualified in SSC GD 2026?
7,023 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Gujarat's vacancies: 6,455 male and 568 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.