RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Gujarat
realmocks.comGujarat at a glance
90.06Male UR cut-off (General area) · 15th highest of 31 States / UTs
91.40Female UR cut-off (General area) · 18th highest of 29 States / UTs
6,455male shortlisted
568female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Gujarat · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Gujarat cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 90.06264 · 1,968 | 84.50097 · 752 |
| OBC | 88.18077 · 1,296 | 82.53561 · 512 |
| EWS | 81.02289 · 480 | 80.43128 · 184 |
| SC | 88.54614 · 336 | 82.95118 · 136 |
| ST | 81.16218 · 552 | 66.15341 · 208 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 31 | – |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 28.75 | 17.50 | 17.50 |
| UR · Border | 28.75 | 15.25 | 1.00 |
| OBC · General | 35.50 | 8.50 | 15.25 |
| OBC · Border | 27.50 | 22.25 | 16.75 |
| EWS · General | 22.75 | 6.25 | 20.25 |
| EWS · Border | 26.50 | 4.00 | 15.25 |
| SC · General | 28.75 | 22.00 | 22.00 |
| SC · Border | 17.50 | 19.75 | 13.00 |
| ST · General | 31.00 | 10.75 | 15.25 |
| ST · Border | 27.25 | 11.25 | 1.25 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Gujarat · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Gujarat cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 91.40023 · 176 | 89.47592 · 72 |
| OBC | 88.41050 · 112 | 82.87733 · 56 |
| EWS | 83.94161 · 32 | 82.50767 · 16 |
| SC | 91.89941 · 24 | 88.02655 · 8 |
| ST | 82.35756 · 56 | 77.58616 · 16 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 28.75 | -0.50 | 33.25 |
| UR · Border | 31.00 | 13.00 | 17.50 |
| OBC · General | 13.00 | 17.50 | 24.25 |
| OBC · Border | 21.00 | 10.75 | 20.75 |
| EWS · General | 31.75 | 10.75 | 9.50 |
| EWS · Border | 27.50 | 13.00 | 13.75 |
| SC · General | 26.50 | 17.50 | 17.50 |
| SC · Border | 31.00 | 10.75 | 15.25 |
| ST · General | 27.50 | 10.00 | 11.25 |
| ST · Border | 33.25 | 13.00 | 15.25 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Gujarat cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Gujarat?
For UR candidates of Gujarat's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 90.06, female UR 91.40 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Gujarat qualified in SSC GD 2026?
7,023 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Gujarat's vacancies: 6,455 male and 568 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.