RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Delhi
realmocks.comDelhi at a glance
114.13Male UR cut-off (General area) · 9th highest of 31 States / UTs
120.90Female UR cut-off (General area) · 6th highest of 29 States / UTs
1,331male shortlisted
112female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Delhi · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Delhi cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|
| UR | 114.12868 · 544 |
| OBC | 110.97573 · 352 |
| EWS | 101.94985 · 128 |
| SC | 113.45056 · 208 |
| ST | 103.25087 · 80 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 19 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 31.00 | 18.00 | 35.50 |
| OBC · General | 27.25 | 17.50 | 26.75 |
| EWS · General | 23.25 | 22.00 | 24.25 |
| SC · General | 26.50 | 22.00 | 29.50 |
| ST · General | 26.50 | 19.75 | 22.00 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Delhi · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Delhi cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|
| UR | 120.90349 · 64 |
| OBC | 121.49753 · 24 |
| EWS | 115.67110 · 8 |
| SC | 124.13685 · 8 |
| ST | 105.48781 · 8 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 31.25 | 18.25 | 35.75 |
| OBC · General | 35.50 | 24.25 | 28.75 |
| EWS · General | 29.50 | 16.25 | 37.75 |
| SC · General | 38.00 | 19.75 | 40.00 |
| ST · General | 22.50 | 18.50 | 27.25 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Delhi cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Delhi?
For UR candidates of Delhi's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 114.13, female UR 120.90 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Delhi qualified in SSC GD 2026?
1,443 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Delhi's vacancies: 1,331 male and 112 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.