Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Delhi

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Delhi

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Delhi for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Delhi
realmocks.com

Delhi at a glance

114.13Male UR cut-off (General area) · 9th highest of 31 States / UTs
120.90Female UR cut-off (General area) · 6th highest of 29 States / UTs
1,331male shortlisted
112female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Delhi · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Delhi cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR114.12868 · 544
OBC110.97573 · 352
EWS101.94985 · 128
SC113.45056 · 208
ST103.25087 · 80
ESM32.00000* · 19
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General31.0018.0035.50
OBC · General27.2517.5026.75
EWS · General23.2522.0024.25
SC · General26.5022.0029.50
ST · General26.5019.7522.00

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Delhi · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Delhi cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR120.90349 · 64
OBC121.49753 · 24
EWS115.67110 · 8
SC124.13685 · 8
ST105.48781 · 8
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General31.2518.2535.75
OBC · General35.5024.2528.75
EWS · General29.5016.2537.75
SC · General38.0019.7540.00
ST · General22.5018.5027.25

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Delhi cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Delhi?
For UR candidates of Delhi's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 114.13, female UR 120.90 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Delhi qualified in SSC GD 2026?
1,443 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Delhi's vacancies: 1,331 male and 112 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.