RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Maharashtra
realmocks.comMaharashtra at a glance
99.40Male UR cut-off (General area) · 10th highest of 31 States / UTs
98.73Female UR cut-off (General area) · 16th highest of 29 States / UTs
9,219male shortlisted
811female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Maharashtra · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Maharashtra cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 99.40128 · 3,936 | 48.00000* · 240 |
| OBC | 99.51543 · 2,408 | 40.00000* · 119 |
| EWS | 94.57031 · 888 | 40.00000* · 1 |
| SC | 96.54385 · 888 | 32.00000* · 30 |
| ST | 90.43394 · 624 | 57.15180 · 40 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 45 | – |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 33.75 | 17.00 | 24.75 |
| OBC · General | 28.75 | 10.75 | 31.00 |
| EWS · General | 31.00 | 17.50 | 13.25 |
| SC · General | 24.75 | 15.50 | 27.00 |
| ST · General | 33.25 | 13.00 | 24.25 |
| ST · Naxal / Militancy | 13.00 | 8.50 | 13.00 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Maharashtra · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Maharashtra cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 98.72984 · 320 | 65.24009 · 24 |
| OBC | 97.82046 · 208 | 67.22741 · 8 |
| EWS | 91.36201 · 88 | 40.00000* · 3 |
| SC | 97.59813 · 80 | 48.87264 · 8 |
| ST | 88.86317 · 64 | 71.43620 · 8 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 26.50 | 13.75 | 24.50 |
| UR · Naxal / Militancy | 31.00 | 10.75 | 8.50 |
| OBC · General | 36.00 | 15.50 | 24.25 |
| OBC · Naxal / Militancy | 19.75 | 13.00 | 17.50 |
| EWS · General | 31.50 | 11.25 | 21.50 |
| SC · General | 31.25 | 20.00 | 18.50 |
| SC · Naxal / Militancy | 31.25 | 0.25 | 6.50 |
| ST · General | 16.75 | 15.25 | 5.00 |
| ST · Naxal / Militancy | 20.00 | 10.75 | 10.75 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Maharashtra cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Maharashtra?
For UR candidates of Maharashtra's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 99.40, female UR 98.73 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Maharashtra qualified in SSC GD 2026?
10,030 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Maharashtra's vacancies: 9,219 male and 811 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.