RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Madhya Pradesh
realmocks.comMadhya Pradesh at a glance
120.99Male UR cut-off (General area) · 4th highest of 31 States / UTs
124.70Female UR cut-off (General area) · 4th highest of 29 States / UTs
6,712male shortlisted
601female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Madhya Pradesh · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Madhya Pradesh cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 120.98517 · 2,320 | 93.23466 · 464 |
| OBC | 125.67514 · 864 | 98.96919 · 168 |
| EWS | 116.33661 · 576 | 80.22810 · 120 |
| SC | 115.41668 · 864 | 79.68764 · 168 |
| ST | 101.04031 · 888 | 88.89726 · 168 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 110 | 32.00000* · 2 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 37.75 | 10.75 | 40.00 |
| UR · Naxal / Militancy | 33.25 | 10.75 | 19.75 |
| OBC · General | 40.00 | 15.25 | 40.00 |
| OBC · Naxal / Militancy | 30.00 | 9.75 | 25.75 |
| EWS · General | 33.25 | 17.50 | 37.75 |
| EWS · Naxal / Militancy | 25.25 | 0.00 | 23.75 |
| SC · General | 33.25 | 16.00 | 28.75 |
| SC · Naxal / Militancy | 31.25 | 2.75 | 27.00 |
| ST · General | 22.00 | 7.50 | 31.00 |
| ST · Naxal / Militancy | 28.75 | 10.75 | 22.00 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Madhya Pradesh · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Madhya Pradesh cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Naxal / Militancy area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 124.70398 · 200 | 106.78249 · 64 |
| OBC | 125.84339 · 80 | 118.54399 · 8 |
| EWS | 119.55209 · 40 | 90.57547 · 8 |
| SC | 116.79112 · 72 | 98.48410 · 8 |
| ST | 104.86982 · 104 | 98.18426 · 16 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 1 | – |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 37.75 | 17.50 | 37.75 |
| UR · Naxal / Militancy | 35.75 | 11.75 | 29.25 |
| OBC · General | 37.75 | 17.75 | 35.50 |
| OBC · Naxal / Militancy | 33.75 | 9.25 | 36.00 |
| EWS · General | 40.00 | 9.00 | 40.00 |
| EWS · Naxal / Militancy | 31.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 |
| SC · General | 33.25 | 22.00 | 24.25 |
| SC · Naxal / Militancy | 33.75 | 4.00 | 29.25 |
| ST · General | 35.50 | 11.50 | 19.00 |
| ST · Naxal / Militancy | 31.00 | 15.25 | 15.25 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Madhya Pradesh cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Madhya Pradesh?
For UR candidates of Madhya Pradesh's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 120.99, female UR 124.70 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Madhya Pradesh qualified in SSC GD 2026?
7,313 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Madhya Pradesh's vacancies: 6,712 male and 601 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshUttarakhandWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.