Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Madhya Pradesh

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Madhya Pradesh

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Madhya Pradesh for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Madhya Pradesh
realmocks.com

Madhya Pradesh at a glance

120.99Male UR cut-off (General area) · 4th highest of 31 States / UTs
124.70Female UR cut-off (General area) · 4th highest of 29 States / UTs
6,712male shortlisted
601female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Madhya Pradesh · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Madhya Pradesh cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR120.98517 · 2,32093.23466 · 464
OBC125.67514 · 86498.96919 · 168
EWS116.33661 · 57680.22810 · 120
SC115.41668 · 86479.68764 · 168
ST101.04031 · 88888.89726 · 168
ESM32.00000* · 11032.00000* · 2
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General37.7510.7540.00
UR · Naxal / Militancy33.2510.7519.75
OBC · General40.0015.2540.00
OBC · Naxal / Militancy30.009.7525.75
EWS · General33.2517.5037.75
EWS · Naxal / Militancy25.250.0023.75
SC · General33.2516.0028.75
SC · Naxal / Militancy31.252.7527.00
ST · General22.007.5031.00
ST · Naxal / Militancy28.7510.7522.00

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Madhya Pradesh · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Madhya Pradesh cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Naxal / Militancy area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR124.70398 · 200106.78249 · 64
OBC125.84339 · 80118.54399 · 8
EWS119.55209 · 4090.57547 · 8
SC116.79112 · 7298.48410 · 8
ST104.86982 · 10498.18426 · 16
ESM32.00000* · 1–
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General37.7517.5037.75
UR · Naxal / Militancy35.7511.7529.25
OBC · General37.7517.7535.50
OBC · Naxal / Militancy33.759.2536.00
EWS · General40.009.0040.00
EWS · Naxal / Militancy31.0013.0013.00
SC · General33.2522.0024.25
SC · Naxal / Militancy33.754.0029.25
ST · General35.5011.5019.00
ST · Naxal / Militancy31.0015.2515.25

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Madhya Pradesh cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Madhya Pradesh?
For UR candidates of Madhya Pradesh's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 120.99, female UR 124.70 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Madhya Pradesh qualified in SSC GD 2026?
7,313 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Madhya Pradesh's vacancies: 6,712 male and 601 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.