RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Uttarakhand
realmocks.comUttarakhand at a glance
116.60Male UR cut-off (General area) · 7th highest of 31 States / UTs
116.98Female UR cut-off (General area) · 8th highest of 29 States / UTs
3,034male shortlisted
352female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Uttarakhand · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Uttarakhand cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 116.59998 · 440 | 102.73957 · 1,232 |
| OBC | 111.40862 · 104 | 98.79039 · 288 |
| EWS | 110.56688 · 88 | 98.64157 · 208 |
| SC | 107.61471 · 152 | 94.72355 · 392 |
| ST | 117.99797 · 16 | 109.97006 · 56 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 38 | 32.00000* · 20 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 37.75 | 15.25 | 33.25 |
| UR · Border | 35.75 | 11.75 | 24.25 |
| OBC · General | 35.50 | 19.75 | 31.00 |
| OBC · Border | 20.75 | 6.25 | 19.25 |
| EWS · General | 27.25 | 17.25 | 36.00 |
| EWS · Border | 31.00 | 15.25 | 15.25 |
| SC · General | 23.25 | 23.50 | 25.75 |
| SC · Border | 28.75 | 17.50 | 20.00 |
| ST · General | 33.25 | 13.50 | 37.75 |
| ST · Border | 35.75 | 15.25 | 33.25 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Uttarakhand · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 Uttarakhand cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 116.97664 · 48 | 107.37108 · 160 |
| OBC | 114.50330 · 8 | 102.92934 · 32 |
| EWS | 114.99789 · 8 | 103.23283 · 32 |
| SC | 110.18713 · 8 | 94.77273 · 48 |
| ST | – | 114.63576 · 8 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 40.00 | 19.75 | 28.75 |
| UR · Border | 37.75 | 8.50 | 28.75 |
| OBC · General | 35.50 | 12.50 | 37.75 |
| OBC · Border | 25.25 | 9.50 | 31.75 |
| EWS · General | 33.50 | 14.25 | 38.00 |
| EWS · Border | 35.75 | 6.25 | 24.25 |
| SC · General | 33.75 | 18.75 | 33.75 |
| SC · Border | 18.75 | 17.50 | 15.75 |
| ST · Border | 28.00 | 29.50 | 27.50 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 Uttarakhand cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Uttarakhand?
For UR candidates of Uttarakhand's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 116.60, female UR 116.98 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Uttarakhand qualified in SSC GD 2026?
3,386 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Uttarakhand's vacancies: 3,034 male and 352 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshWest Bengal
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.