Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › Uttarakhand

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 Uttarakhand

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of Uttarakhand for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · Uttarakhand
realmocks.com

Uttarakhand at a glance

116.60Male UR cut-off (General area) · 7th highest of 31 States / UTs
116.98Female UR cut-off (General area) · 8th highest of 29 States / UTs
3,034male shortlisted
352female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Uttarakhand · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Uttarakhand cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR116.59998 · 440102.73957 · 1,232
OBC111.40862 · 10498.79039 · 288
EWS110.56688 · 8898.64157 · 208
SC107.61471 · 15294.72355 · 392
ST117.99797 · 16109.97006 · 56
ESM32.00000* · 3832.00000* · 20
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General37.7515.2533.25
UR · Border35.7511.7524.25
OBC · General35.5019.7531.00
OBC · Border20.756.2519.25
EWS · General27.2517.2536.00
EWS · Border31.0015.2515.25
SC · General23.2523.5025.75
SC · Border28.7517.5020.00
ST · General33.2513.5037.75
ST · Border35.7515.2533.25

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · Uttarakhand · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 Uttarakhand cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR116.97664 · 48107.37108 · 160
OBC114.50330 · 8102.92934 · 32
EWS114.99789 · 8103.23283 · 32
SC110.18713 · 894.77273 · 48
ST–114.63576 · 8
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General40.0019.7528.75
UR · Border37.758.5028.75
OBC · General35.5012.5037.75
OBC · Border25.259.5031.75
EWS · General33.5014.2538.00
EWS · Border35.756.2524.25
SC · General33.7518.7533.75
SC · Border18.7517.5015.75
ST · Border28.0029.5027.50

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 Uttarakhand cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for Uttarakhand?
For UR candidates of Uttarakhand's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 116.60, female UR 116.98 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from Uttarakhand qualified in SSC GD 2026?
3,386 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against Uttarakhand's vacancies: 3,034 male and 352 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.