RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · West Bengal
realmocks.comWest Bengal at a glance
94.20Male UR cut-off (General area) · 13th highest of 31 States / UTs
103.53Female UR cut-off (General area) · 12th highest of 29 States / UTs
21,258male shortlisted
1,832female shortlisted
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · West Bengal · Male
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 West Bengal cut-off – male
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 94.19629 · 2,896 | 85.71543 · 5,696 |
| OBC | 91.07021 · 1,600 | 77.51978 · 3,136 |
| EWS | 71.70202 · 736 | 50.13299 · 1,432 |
| SC | 84.14141 · 1,672 | 84.24970 · 3,280 |
| ST | 92.17152 · 272 | 82.70567 · 512 |
| ESM | 32.00000* · 11 | 32.00000* · 15 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 29.00 | 9.50 | 33.50 |
| UR · Border | 38.00 | 5.25 | 19.00 |
| OBC · General | 29.25 | 2.50 | 37.75 |
| OBC · Border | 22.25 | 13.00 | 9.25 |
| EWS · General | 31.00 | 13.00 | 10.75 |
| EWS · Border | 17.50 | 4.50 | 18.25 |
| SC · General | 26.50 | 4.00 | 21.25 |
| SC · Border | 16.50 | 11.25 | 31.75 |
| ST · General | 27.00 | 8.50 | 16.25 |
| ST · Border | 25.50 | 11.75 | 16.00 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · West Bengal · Female
realmocks.comSSC GD 2026 West Bengal cut-off – female
| Category | General area cut-off · shortlisted | Border area cut-off · shortlisted |
|---|---|---|
| UR | 103.53245 · 248 | 95.86835 · 472 |
| OBC | 98.42491 · 136 | 86.86285 · 264 |
| EWS | 83.79206 · 80 | 67.94881 · 120 |
| SC | 94.91721 · 136 | 92.02672 · 280 |
| ST | 93.09288 · 32 | 91.93514 · 64 |
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
| Category · Area | Part A | Part B | Part C |
|---|---|---|---|
| UR · General | 40.00 | 10.75 | 26.50 |
| UR · Border | 31.00 | 8.25 | 29.25 |
| OBC · General | 35.50 | 16.25 | 21.00 |
| OBC · Border | 25.50 | 7.50 | 30.00 |
| EWS · General | 22.00 | 15.25 | 19.75 |
| EWS · Border | 31.00 | 10.75 | 13.00 |
| SC · General | 31.75 | 22.00 | 18.50 |
| SC · Border | 32.00 | 0.00 | 34.00 |
| ST · General | 18.00 | 15.50 | 16.25 |
| ST · Border | 27.50 | 6.00 | 23.50 |
Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.
Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).
SSC GD 2026 West Bengal cut-off – questions
What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for West Bengal?
For UR candidates of West Bengal's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 94.20, female UR 103.53 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from West Bengal qualified in SSC GD 2026?
23,090 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against West Bengal's vacancies: 21,258 male and 1,832 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.
Other States / UTs
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsAndhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChandigarhChhattisgarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJammu and KashmirJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaLadakhMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPuducherryPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttar PradeshUttarakhand
Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.