Home › Results › SSC GD 2026 Result › West Bengal

SSC GD Cut Off 2026 West Bengal

Category-wise and area-wise cut-off of West Bengal for male and female candidates in the SSC GD Constable 2026 Tier-1 result (declared 12 October 2026), and how many candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 Tier-1 Result · West Bengal
realmocks.com

West Bengal at a glance

94.20Male UR cut-off (General area) · 13th highest of 31 States / UTs
103.53Female UR cut-off (General area) · 12th highest of 29 States / UTs
21,258male shortlisted
1,832female shortlisted
RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · West Bengal · Male
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 West Bengal cut-off – male

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR94.19629 · 2,89685.71543 · 5,696
OBC91.07021 · 1,60077.51978 · 3,136
EWS71.70202 · 73650.13299 · 1,432
SC84.14141 · 1,67284.24970 · 3,280
ST92.17152 · 27282.70567 · 512
ESM32.00000* · 1132.00000* · 15
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted male candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General29.009.5033.50
UR · Border38.005.2519.00
OBC · General29.252.5037.75
OBC · Border22.2513.009.25
EWS · General31.0013.0010.75
EWS · Border17.504.5018.25
SC · General26.504.0021.25
SC · Border16.5011.2531.75
ST · General27.008.5016.25
ST · Border25.5011.7516.00

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

RBE logo
RBE – Revolution by EducationSSC GD 2026 · West Bengal · Female
realmocks.com

SSC GD 2026 West Bengal cut-off – female

CategoryGeneral area
cut-off · shortlisted
Border area
cut-off · shortlisted
UR103.53245 · 24895.86835 · 472
OBC98.42491 · 13686.86285 · 264
EWS83.79206 · 8067.94881 · 120
SC94.91721 · 13692.02672 · 280
ST93.09288 · 3291.93514 · 64
Part-wise marks of the last shortlisted female candidate (tie-break)
Category · AreaPart APart BPart C
UR · General40.0010.7526.50
UR · Border31.008.2529.25
OBC · General35.5016.2521.00
OBC · Border25.507.5030.00
EWS · General22.0015.2519.75
EWS · Border31.0010.7513.00
SC · General31.7522.0018.50
SC · Border32.000.0034.00
ST · General18.0015.5016.25
ST · Border27.506.0023.50

Out of 40 each: Part A Reasoning, Part B GK & GA, Part C Maths.

Cut-off marks are out of 160 (normalised, with NCC bonus) of the last shortlisted candidate. – = no vacancy / no candidate. * = minimum qualifying marks applied (UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32).

SSC GD 2026 West Bengal cut-off – questions

What is the SSC GD 2026 cut-off for West Bengal?
For UR candidates of West Bengal's General District Area the cut-off is male UR 94.20, female UR 103.53 (out of 160, normalised, with NCC bonus). The tables on this page give every category and area.
How many candidates from West Bengal qualified in SSC GD 2026?
23,090 candidates are shortlisted for PET/PST against West Bengal's vacancies: 21,258 male and 1,832 female. Candidates selected in the All-India SSF list are counted separately.
What does * mean in the cut-off?
Fewer candidates qualified than the number required, so the cut-off is the minimum qualifying mark: UR 48, OBC/EWS 40, SC/ST/ESM 32.

Source: SSC result write-up No. HQ-C-3/2/2026-C-3 dated 12.10.2026, Annexure-I (female) and Annexure-II (male). Please confirm with the official PDF on ssc.gov.in.